haiz... easy...
let me ask my vegetarian friend can liao...
btw, a number of so called normal sweet can't be eaten by
vegetarian as it contains a certern type of ingrediant...
normally sweet are soft sweet, those that can bite de... maybe this
what ts is trying to say that is actually jelly or whatever?
haiz i dunno lah...
wait i ask my friend first...